NYS LOGO NYS ATA Emblem

 

James F Wright

NYSATA President

Email Jim Here

 

2022 Eastern zone payoffs

 

 

First Day

NYSATA HOME GROUNDS

Cicero, NY

Eastern Zone

Thursday

July 21, 2022

 

1

GEORGE WRIGHT SINGLES

NUMBER OF SHOOTERS _141__

EVENT 1 - SINGLES                      100 Targets

    1. RESIDENT ZONE SINGLES
NAME
STATE
SCORE

CHAMPION

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

100

AAA

CHRIS VENDEL

PA

99

AA

CHAD LANDON

NY

100

A

TODD HOSBACH

NY

98

B

FRANK CUBELLI

MA

96

C

THOMAS LANDER

NY

97

D

ANDREW BARRETT

MA

98

LADY I

HEIDI WOMER

NY

94

LADY II

NANCY PATTERSON

MA

96

SJR

TJ CALVARUSO

NY

96

JR

JOSEPH BRECK IV

PA

95

JR GOLD

NICK HUGHES

MD

98

SUB VET

BRIAN JAMES

PA

98

VET

ROBERT EDWARDS

NY

100

SR VET

KEITH MIRANDA

NY

98

 

 

 

First Day

NYSATA HOME GROUNDS

Cicero, NY

Eastern Zone

Thursday

July 21, 2022

 

2

WESLEY BEAVER HANDICAP

NUMBER OF SHOOTERS _120_

EVENT 2– HANDICAP                   100 Targets

YARDAGE
NAME

STATE

      1. SCORE

CHAMPION

CODY DAVIS

PA

97

RU

CHRIS VENDEL

PA

94

3RD  

JAMES KELLY

NY

93

4TH

JASON MARSHALL

CT

91

5TH

JOHN PATCHELL

DE

89

LADY I

HEIDI WOMER

NY

91

LADY II

NANCY PATTERSON

MA

89

SJR

TJ CALVARUSO

NY

84

JR

CONNOR GIBSON

NH

91

JR GOLD

RON OSTROWSKI JR

PA

91

SUB VET

DAVID DULIN

MD

92

VET

LLOYD BEECRAFT

ON

90

SR VET

RICHARD BAKER

PA

92

 

 

 

 

First Day

NYSATA HOME GROUNDS

Cicero, NY

Eastern Zone

Thursday

July 21, 2022

 

3

WESLEY BEAVER DOUBLES

NUMBER OF SHOOTERS __102__

EVENT 3 – DOUBLES                   100 Pair Targets

    1. SINGLES
NAME
  1. STATE
      1. SCORE

CHAMPION

JAMES FLINT

NY

97

AAA

JAKE LEVIN

QU

95

AA

JOSHUA BUCHIERE

NY

94

A

JONATHAN HANNAHOE

PA

94

B

MICHAEL WASCHITZ

NY

93

C

STEVEN GRADY

NH

90

D

GENEVIEVE DAVIS

PA

83

LADY I

HEIDI WOMER

NY

90

LADY II

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

85

SJR

TJ CALVARUSO

NY

79

JR

ROMAN BARRETT

MA

88

JR GOLD

WESLEY BEAVER

PA

97

SUB VET

ROBERT PLATT JR

MA

93

VET

URBAN WOMER

NY

93

SR VET

JOHN FEDERICI

RI

96

 

 

 

Second Day

NYSATA HOME GROUNDS

Cicero, NY

Eastern Zone

Friday

July 22, 2022

 

4

EASTERN ZONE SINGLES CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP

NUMBER OF SHOOTERS _206__

EVENT 4 - SINGLES                      100 Targets

    1. RESIDENT ATA CLASS
  1. NAME
  1. STATE
      1. SCORE

AAA

CHRIS VENDEL

PA

100

AAA RU

PETER TSEMENTZIS

ON

100

3RD

BRADLEY HEATH

NY

100

AA

BRIAN LUTHER

NY

99

AA RU

SHELDON HOSTETTER

PA

99

3RD

JOHN KIRKSEY

MD

98

A

ROBERT BLACKBURN

ON

98

A RU

RICHARD SHUMAN

PA

98

3RD

JOHN WALDRON

NY

98

B

JOSHUA BUCHIERE

NY

98

B RU

THOMAS WALTER JR

NY

98

3RD

JOE MIZIKOWSKI

PA

98

C

HOWARD DAILEY

NY

99

C RU

JAMES LUTTRELL

NY

97

3RD

JEFFREY FRASIER

NY

97

D

ALEX FISCHER

NY

97

D RU

MICHAEL ROBERTS

ON

96

3RD

CHERYLL PITTERA

CT

95

LADY I

MICHELLE ARCHAMBEAULT

MA

99

RU

CHEYENNE MORSE

NY

99

LADY II

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

100

RU

NANCY PATTERSON

MA

97

SJ

TJ CALVARUSO

NY

95

RU

ANDREW GOODWIN

NY

89

JR

JOSEPH BRECK IV

PA

97

RU

ROMAN BARRTETT

MA

96

JR GOLD

CHRISTOS THSEMENTZIS

ON

99

RU

NICK HUGHES

MD

99

SUB VET

JOSEPH REGAN

NY

100

RU

ROBERT NIHTILA JR

MA

100

VET

DONALD ALDERSON

NY

99

RU

ROBERT EDWARDS

NY

98

SR VET

KEITH MIRANDA

NY

100

RU

PAUL SHAW

ON

100

 

 

 

Second Day

NYSATA HOME GROUNDS

Cicero, NY

Eastern Zone

Friday

July 22, 2022

 

5

                  1. EASTERN ZONE PRE-HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP

NUMBER OF SHOOTERS _186__

EVENT 5 – HANDICAP                  100 Targets

ATA RESIDENT YARDAGE
NAME

STATE

SCORE

CHAMPION

JAKE LEVIN

QU

98

RU

PETER TSEMENTZIS

ON

95

3RD  

DONALD NEILSON JR

PA

94

4TH

VIJAY PURAN

NY

94

5TH

VINCENT FARRELL JR

MA

93

6TH

SALVATORE SCHIAVO

NY

93

7TH

CARL SLACK

NY

93

8TH

CHRIS VENDEL

PA

93

9TH

RON OSTROWSKI JR

PA

92

10TH

BRADLEY HEATH

NY

92

LADY I

HEIDI WOMER

NY

87

RU

BEVERLY DAVIES

NY

84

LADY II

CELESTE FANTANAROSA

PA

94

RU

NANCY PATTERSON

MA

93

SJR

ANDREW GOODWIN

NY

82

RU

TJ CALVARUSO

NY

81

JR

JOSEPH BRECK IV

PA

91

RU

TOMASSO SCHIAVO

NY

91

JR GOLD

WESLEY BEAVER

PA

96

RU

NICK HUGHES

MD

93

SUB VET

DANIEL TARTICK

NY

97

RU

DAVID DULIN

MD

96

VET

ROBERT EDWARDS

NY

95

RU

MARTIN PALMER

CT

94

SR VET

JOE SISSANO

NJ

95

RU

RICHARD SHUMAN

PA

93

 

 

 

 

Second Day

NYSATA HOME GROUNDS

Cicero, NY

Eastern Zone

Friday

July 22, 2022

 

6

                  1. DOUBLES CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP

NUMBER OF SHOOTERS _139_

EVENT 6 - DOUBLES                     50 Pair Targets

RESIDENT ATA CLASS
NAME STATE SCORE

 

AAA

CODY DAVIS

PA

98

AAA RU

BRADLEY HEATH

NY

97

3RD

CHRIS VENDEL

PA

96

AA

JOSHUA BUCHIERE

NY

97

AA RU

FRITZ CARLSTEN

DE

95

3RD

LLOYD BEECRAFT

ON

94

A

CHAD LANDON

NY

95

A RU

SHELDON HOSTETTER

PA

93

3RD

RICHARD SAUER

NY

93

B

DONALD ALDERSON

NY

94

B RU

THOMAS LANDER

NY

93

3RD

DAVID GONYEAU

NY

93

C

GEORGE PANARISI

NY

93

C RU

JOHN PATCHELL

DE

93

3RD

VINCENT FARRELL JR

MA

90

D

GENO LUPINACCI

CT

92

D RU

VIJAY PURAN

NY

89

3RD

ANTHONY VALVO

NY

88

LADY I

HEIDI WOMER

NY

92

RU

DEANNA MORSE

NY

64

LADY II

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

96

RU

NANCY PATTERSON

MA

92

SJR

                            TJ CALVARUSO

NY

84

RU

                       ANDREW GOODWIN

NY

65

JR

JOSEPH BRECK IV

PA

94

RU

BRANDON THOMAS HOOD

PA

90

JR GOLD

CHRISTOS TSEMENTZIS

ON

96

RU

EVAN WIRTH

PA

96

SUB VET

JOHN KIRKSEY

MD

97

RU

JAMES FLINT

NY

95

SR VET

PAUL SHAW

ON

97

RU

DAVID BILLS

NY

94

VET

URBAN WOMER

NY

96

RU

DAVID CICHELLI

NY

95

SR VET

PAUL SHAW

ON

97

RU

DAVID BILLS

NY

94

 

 

 

Third Day

NYSATA HOME GROUND

Cicero, NY

Eastern Zone

Saturday

July 23, 2022

 

7

                  1. EASTERN ZONE SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP

NUMBER OF SHOOTERS _244_

EVENT 7 - SINGLES                      200 Targets

ATA CLASS
NAME
STATE SCORE

CHAMPION

ROBERT NIHTILA JR

MA

199

RU

DAVE BICKNELL

CT

199

AAA

PETER TSEMENTZIS

ON

197

AAA RU

IAN RECLA

PA

196

3RD

CASEY LUTTRELL

NY

196

AA

JOSEPH WHEELER

CT

197

AA RU

BRIAN SNYDER

PA

196

3RD

FRITZ CARLSTEN

DE

196

A

DENNIS BOBBETTE

NY

197

A RU

GREG TARTICK

NY

197

3RD

JOHN RUGGIERI

RI

196

B

WAYNE KREISL

PA

195

B RU

THOMAS LAMONICA

NY

194

3RD

JOHN VALENTI

NY

194

C

ALEX FISCHER

NY

193

C RU

JEFFREY FRASIER

NY

191

 3RD

GEORGE HART

NY

190

D

FRANK PATTANE

NY

188

D RU

MICHAEL FITZGERALD

NY

188

3RD

DARRIN PADOVANO

NY

186

 

 

LADY I

MICHELLE ARCHAMBEAULT

MA

196

LADY I RU

HEIDI WOMER

NY

193

LADY II

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

197

LADY II RU

JEAN GREB

MD

189

SUB JR

ANDREW GOODWIN

NY

184

SUB JR RU

TJ CALVARUSO

NY

183

JR

NICOLE ANN HOOD

PA

192

JR RU

ROMAN BARRETT

MA

189

JR GOLD

CHRISTOS TSEMENTZIS

ON

197

JR GOLD RU

EVAN WIRTH

PA

196

SUB VET

JEFFREY RAVELLA

NY

196

SUB VET RU

DONALD NEILSON JR

PA

196

VET

LLOYD BEECRAFT

ON

197

VET RU

URBAN WOMER

NY

195

SR VET

KEITH MIRANDA

NY

198

SR VET RU

PHILLIP WRIGHT

NH

198

CHAIR

WILLIAM ROSS

PA

194

 

 

 

 

HUSBAND AND WIFE

DEBORAH OYHE NEILSON AND DONALD NEILSON JR

PA

393

PARENT AND CHILD

PETER AND CHRISTOS TSEMENTZIS

ON

394

 

 

Fourth Day

NYSATA HOME GROUND

Cicero, NY

Eastern Zone

Sunday

July 24, 2022

 

8

                  1. EASTERN ZONE DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP

NUMBER OF SHOOTERS __179_

EVENT 8- DOUBLES                     50 Pair Targets

ATA RESIDENT CLASS
NAME STATE SCORE

CHAMPION

JOSEPH BRECK IV

PA

99

RU

PETER TSEMENTZIS

ON

97

AAA

JOSHUA BUCHIERE

NY

97

AAA RU

CHRIS VENDEL

PA

95

AA

JOHN RUGGIERI

RI

95

AA RU

FRITZ CARLSTEN

DE

94

A

EVAN WIRTH

PA

93

A RU

CLIFF HAAF

NY

93

B

SALVATORE SCHIAVO

NY

94

B RU

STEVEN GRADY

NH

92

C

KENNETH COVEY

NY

92

C RU

ANDREW BARRETT

MA

90

D

ROBERT RUTTER

NY

92

D RU

MIKE STINER

NY

89

LADY I

HEIDI WOMER

NY

93

LADY I RU

MICHELLE ARCHAMBEAULT

MA

90

LADY II

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

93

LADY II RU

NANCY PATTERSON

MA

89

SUB JR

TJ CALVARUSO

NY

87

SUB JR RU

ALEX TUCKER

NY

69

JR

ROMAN BARRETT

MA

94

JR RU

NICOLE ANN HOOD

PA

89

JR GOLD

WESLEY BEAVER

PA

95

JR GOLD RU

NICK HUGHES

MD

95

SUB VET

JOHN KIRKSEY

MD

96

SUB VET RU

DAVID DULIN

MD

96

VET

DAN GRIS

ON

95

VET RU

LLOYD BEECRAFT

ON

94

SR VET

JOSEPH WHEELER

CT

97

SR VET RU

JOHNH FEDERICI

RI

94

CHAIR

WILLIAM ROSS

PA

84

 

 

Fourth Day

NYSATA HOME GROUND

Cicero, NY

Eastern Zone

Sunday

July 24, 2022

 

9

                  1. EASTERN ZONE HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP
                  2. EVENT 9 - HANDICAP          196 shooters               100 Targets
                      1. ATA RESIDENT
                    NAME SCORE

                    ATA CHAMPION

                    BRIAN JAMES

                    97

                    ATA RU

                    BRAD HITCHCOCK

                    96

                    ATA 3RD

                    CHRIS VENDEL

                    96

                    ATA 4TH

                    PETER TSEMENTZIS

                    95

                    ATA 5TH

                    BRADLEY HEATH

                    94

                    ATA 6TH

                    ANDREW BARRETT

                    94

                    ATA 7TH

                    IAN RECLA

                    94

                    ATA 8TH

                    KENNETH WOODWORTH

                    94

                    ATA 9TH

                    MICHAEL MCLATCHIE

                    94

                    ATA 10TH

                    MICHAEL RICE

                    93

                    LADY I

                    BEVERLY DAVIES

                    90

                    LADY I RU

                    MICHELLE ARCHAMBEAULT

                    89

                    LADY II

                    TAMMY WILDENSTEIN

                    93

                    LADY II RU

                    DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

                    91

                    SUB JR

                    ANDREW GOODWIN

                    90

                    SUB JR RU

                    TJ CALVARUSO

                    87

                    JUNIOR

                    BRANDON HOOD

                    95

                    JR RU

                    CONNOR GIBSON

                    93

                    JUNIOR GOLD

                    CHRISTOS TSEMENTZIS

                    94

                    JUNIOR GOLD RU

                    RON OSTROWSKI JR

                    93

                    SUB VET

                    ROBERT RUTTER

                    95

                    SUB VET RU

                    ALAN MORSE

                    95

                    VET

                    LLOYD BEECRAFT

                    97

                    VET RU

                    ROBERT EDWARDS

                    93

                    SR VET

                    JOE SISSANO

                    95

                    SR VET RU

                    JOHN FEDERICI

                    93

                    CHAIR

                    WILLIAM ROSS

                    87

 

 

 

 

FOURTH Day

NYSATA HOME GROUND

Cicero, NY

EASTERN ZONE

Sunday

July 24, 2022

 

 

                  1. HIGH ALL AROUND  HAA                                                 (CLASS BASED ON EVENT 1)

EVENTS 7-8-9                       400 Targets

    1. RESIDENT
  1. NAME
  1. STATE
      1. SCORE

ATA HAA CHAMPION

PETER TSEMENTZIS

ON

389

RUNNER UP

CHRIS VENDEL

PA

385

AAA

WESLEY BEAVER

PA

382

AA

EVAN WIRTH

PA

380

A

JOHN RUGGIERI

RI

384

B

ROBERT RUTTER

NY

380

C

NICOLE ANN HOOD

PA

368

D

DONALD FLANAGAN

NY

354

LADY I

MICHELLE ARCHAMBEAULT

MA

375

LADY II

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

381

SJ

TJ CALVARUSO

NY

357

JR

JOSEPH BRECK IV

PA

378

JR GOLD

CHRISTOS TSEMENTZIS

ON

384

SUB-VET

ROBERT NIHTILA

MA

382

VET

LLOYD BEECRAFT

ON

388

SR VET

JOSEPH WHEELER

CT

386

 

 

 

 

Fourth Day

NYSATA HOME GROUND

Cicero, NY

EASTERN ZONE

Sunday

July 24, 2022

 

 

 

                  1. HIGH OVERALL (HOA)

EVENTS 1-9                 1000 Targets

RESIDENT ZONE
NAME
SCORE

HOA CHAMPION

CHRIS VENDEL

956

HOA CHAMPION RU

BRADLEY HEATH

949

AAA

JAKE LEVIN

944

AA

FRITZ CARLSTEN

937

A

KEITH MIRANDA

926

B

DAVID DULIN

937

C

THOMAS LANDER

903

D

ANDREW BARRETT

887

LADY I

HEIDI WOMER

924

LADY II

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

927

SJ

TJ CALVARUSO

876

JR

JOSEPH BRECK IV

928

JR GOLD

WESLEY BEAVER

954

SUB-VET

JAMES FLINT

945

VET

LLOYD BEECRAFT

938

SR VET

PAUL SHAW

936

 

 

 

HALL OF FAME CONTRIBUTOR

CHRIS VENDEL

96

 

 

 

 

2022 CENTRAL ZONE SHOOT HELP AT PATHFINDER

 

Event  #1 NAME SIGNATURE SCORE
NYS CENTRAL ZONE SINGLES CHAMPION 2022 Curtis Robbins   197
NYS CENTRAL ZONE SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER UP 2022 Michael Rice   196
NYS CENTRAL ZONE SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP LADY 1 2022 Heidi Womer   193
NYS CENTRAL ZONE SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP JUNIOR 2022 Andrew Goodwin   182
NYS CENTRAL ZONE SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP VETERAN 2022 Urban Womer   193
NYS CENTRAL ZONE SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP SR. VETERAN 2022 Edward Frisillo   192
NYS CENTRALZONE SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS AA 2022 Marco Palumbo   194
NYS CENTRAL ZONE SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS A 2022 Terry Zimmer   196
NYS CENTRAL ZONE SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS B 2022 Travis Dann   194
NYS CENTRAL ZONE SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS C 2022 Lanny Kinner   185
NYS CENTRAL ZONE SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS D 2020 Deborah Bell   184
NYS CENTRAL ZONE SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS AA RUNNER UP 2022 No Entry    
NYS CENTRAL ZONE SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS A RUNNER UP 2022 Jake Davies   195
NYS CENTRAL ZONE SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS B RUNNER UP 2022 Michael Bampus Jr.   191
NYS CENTRAL ZONE SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS C RUNNER UP 2022 Terry Ault   185
NYS CENTRAL ZONE SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS D RUNNER UP 2022 Deanna Morse   177

 

 

EVENT # 2 NAME SIGNATURE SCORE
NYS CENTRAL ZONE DBLS. CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPION 2022 Cliff Haaf   92
NYS CENTRAL ZONE DBLS. CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER UP 2022 Curtis Robbins   92
NYS CENTRAL ZONE DBLS. CHAMPIONSHIP LADY1 2022 Deanna Morse   72
NYS CENTRAL ZONE DBLS. CHAMPIONSHIP JUNIOR 2022 Alex Tucker   52
NYS CENTRAL ZONE DBLS. CHAMPIONSHIP VETERANS 2022 Urban Womer   92
NYS CENTRALN ZONE DBLS. CHAMPIONSHIP SR. VETERAN 2022 David Clary   86
NYS CENTRAL ZONE DBLS. CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS AA RUNNER UP 2022 No Entry    
NYS CENTRAL ZONE DBLS. CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS A 2022 Dennis Bobbette   83
NYS CENTRAL ZONE DBLS. CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS B 2022 David Correntie   90
NYS CENTRAL ZONE DBLS. CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS C 2022 Alan Morse   87
NYS CENTRAL ZONE DBLS. CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS D 2022 Jeffery Bubb   89
NYS CENTRAL ZONE DBLS. CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS AA RUNNER UP 2022 No Entry    
NYS CENTRAL ZONE DBLS. CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS A RUNNER UP 2022 David McMasters   83
NYS CENTRAL ZONE DBLS. CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS B RUNNER UP 2022  Travis Dann   88
NYS CENTRAL ZONE DBLS. CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS C RUNNER UP 2022  Patrick Duffin   84
NYS CENTRAL ZONE DBLS. CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS D RUNNER UP 2022 Michael Bumpus Jr.   85

 

EVENT # 3 NAME SINGATURE SCORE
NYS CENTRAL ZONE HDCP CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPION 2022 Jeffery Frasier   96
NYS CENTRAL ZONE HDCP CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPION RUNNER UP 2022 Ransom Schrom   92
NYS CENTRAL ZONE HDCP CHAMPIONSHIP LADY 1 2022 Deanna Morse   90
NYS CENTRAL ZONE HDCP CHAMPIONSHIP JUNIOR 2022 Andrew Goodwin   82
NYS CENTRAL ZONE HDCP CHAMPIONSHIP VETERAN 2022 Lanny Kinner   89
NYS CENTRAL ZONE HDCP CHAMPIONSHIP SR. VETERAN 2022 Ed Ackerman Jr.   88
NYS CENTRAL ZONE HDCP CHAMPIONSHIP 19-21 YD. 2022 Steve Coyle   88
NYS CENTRAL ZONE HDCP CHAMPIONSHIP 22-23 YD. 2022 Michael Rice   90
NYS CENTRAL ZONE HDCP CHAMPIONSHIP  24-25 YD. 2022 Travis Dann   81
NYS CENTRAL ZONE HDCP CHAMPIONSHIP 26-27 YD. 2022 Urban Womer   88
NYS CENTRAL ZONE HDCP CHAMPIONSHIP 19-21 YD. RUNNER-UP 2022 Michael Bumpus   87
NYS CENTRAL ZONE HDCP CHAMPIONSHIP 22-23 YD. RUNNER-UP 2022 Michael Bumpus Jr.   87
NYS CENTRAL ZONE HDCP CHAMPIONSHIP 24-25 RUNNER-UP 2022 Mike Stiner   76
NYS CENTRAL ZONE HDCP CHAMPIONSHIP 26-27 YD. RUNNER-UP 2022 Dennis Bobbette   87
EVENT 1,2,3 NAME SINGATURE SCORE
NYS CENTRAL ZONE H.A.A. CHAMPION 2022 ON EVENTS 1,2,3 Urban Womer   373
NYS CENTRAL ZONE H.A.A. RUNNER-UP 2022 ON EVENTS 1,2,3 Ransom Schrom   370
TARGETS THROWN TOTAL
SINGLES 10600
HANDICAP 3300
DOUBLES 3100

 

 

 

2022 NEW YORK STATE LEWIS PAYOFFS

 

 

 

2022 NEW YORK STATE SHOOT

 

First Day

NYS HOME GROUNDS

Cicero, NY

2022 NY STATE SHOOT

Tuesday

July 5, 2022

Annual Empire State

Championship

1

WARM UP SINGLES

NUMBER OF SHOOTERS 31

EVENT 2–SINGLES                   100 Targets

OPEN CLASS

NAME

STATE

SCORE

CHAMPION

RANSOM SCHROM

NY

98

AA

JAMES FLINT

NY

96

A

JONATHAN CRYE

NY

95

B

VINCENT BARRANCO

NY

96

C

STEVE SMITH

NY

95

D

FRANK RIESS

NY

96

LADY 1

NO ENTRY

 

 

LADY 2

PATRICIA LOGAN

NY

95

JR

JOSEPH BRECK IV

PA

97

SJR

TJ CALVARUSO

NY

94

JR GOLD

NO ENTRY

 

 

SUB VET

ROBERT OSWALD

NY

97

VET

URBAN WOMER

NY

98

SR VET

JOHN FEDERICI

RI

97

 

 

 

First Day

NYS HOME GROUNDS

Cicero, NY

2022 NY STATE SHOOT

Tuesday

July 5, 2022

Annual Empire State

Championship

2

WARM UP HANDICAP

NUMBER OF SHOOTERS   26

EVENT 2– HANDICAP                   100 Targets

OPEN YARDAGE

 

NAME

 

STATE

 

SCORE

CHAMPION

DANIEL BOISCLAIR

NY

94

19-21

CHRISTOPHER MCEWEN

NY

89

22-23

VINCENT BARRANCO

NY

88

24-25

MICHAEL WASCHITZ

NY

88

26-27

RANSOM SCHROM

NY

89

LADY 1

NO ENTRY

 

 

LADY 2

NO ENTRY

 

 

JR

JONATHAN CRYE

NY

86

SJR

TJ CALVARUSO

NY

89

JR GOLD

HAYDEN CONGDON

NY

83

SUB VET

CONO NATALE

NY

91

VET

URBAN WOMER

NY

88

SR VET

KENNETH BENSON

NY

93

 

 

First Day

NYS HOME GROUNDS

Cicero, NY

2022 NY STATE SHOOT

Tuesday

July 5, 2022

Annual Empire State

Championship

3

WARM UP DOUBLES

NUMBER OF SHOOTERS __21__

EVENT 3 – DOUBLES                   100 Pair Targets

OPEN CLASS

NAME

STATE

SCORE

CHAMPION

JOSEPH BRECK IV

PA

193

AAA

NO ENTRY

 

 

AA

NO ENTRY

 

 

A

DONALD ALDERSON

NY

187

B

RANSOM SCHROM

NY

171

C

THOMAS WALTER JR

NY

182

D

CONO NATALE

NY

178

LADY 1

NO ENTRY

 

 

LADY 2

MARILYN LEHRFELD

NY

158

JR

JONATHAN CRYE

NY

158

JR GOLD

HAYDEN CONGDON

NY

177

SJR

TJ CALVARUSO

NY

175

SUB VET

JAMES FLINT

NY

181

VET

URBAN WOMER

NY

189

SR VET

MICHAEL WASCHITZ

NY

174

 

 

 

Second Day

NYS HOME GROUNDS

Cicero, NY

2022 NY STATE SHOOT

Wednesday

July 6, 2022

Annual Empire State

Championship

4

PRELIMINARY SINGLES

NUMBER OF SHOOTERS __96_

EVENT 4 - SINGLES                      100 Targets

OPEN CLASS

NAME

STATE

SCORE

CHAMPION

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

100

AAA

MICHAEL FOX JR

NY

99

AA

TERRY ZIMMER

NY

99

A

JIM DAVIS

NY

97

B

VINCENT BARRANCO

NY

97

C

JOE SISSANO

NJ

95

D

DONALD WHITE

NY

98

LADY I

KELLY PARASIDA

OH

97

LADY II

SUE SMITH

RI

96

SJR

JOHN MARAGLIANO

NY

93

JR

JOSEPH BRECK IV

PA

100

JR GOLD

CHASE CHANCE

PA

95

SUB VET

DONALD NEILSON JR

PA

99

VET

MICHAEL JUBIN

RI

98

SR VET

WILLIAM WALLIS

NY

100

 

 

 

Second Day

NYS HOME GROUNDS

Cicero, NY

2022 NY STATE SHOOT

Wednesday

July 6, 2022

Annual Empire State

Championship

5

PRELIMINARY HANDICAP

NUMBER OF SHOOTERS _83__

EVENT 5 – HANDICAP                  100 Targets

OPEN YARDAGE

 

NAME

 

STATE

 

SCORE

CHAMPION

JAMES FLINT

NY

96

19-21

DARRIN COOKE

NY

93

22-23

THOMAS BUCHIERE

NY

92

24-25

DIPNARINE SIEW

NY

88

26-27

CHRIS VENDEL

PA

95

LADY 1

KELLY PARASIDA

OH

84

LADY 2

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

85

SJR

JOHN MARAGLIANO

NY

94

JR

JONATHAN CRYE

NY

91

JR GOLD

HAYDEN CONGDON

NY

89

SUBVET

CONO NATALE

NY

93

 VET

URBAN WOMER

NY

88

SR VET

JACK MCILROY

NY

89

 

Second Day

NYS HOME GROUNDS

Cicero, NY

2022 NY STATE SHOOT

Wednesday

July 6, 2022

Annual Empire State

Championship

6

PRELIMINARY DOUBLES

NUMBER OF SHOOTERS _67_

EVENT 6 - DOUBLES                     50 Pair Targets

OPEN CLASS

NAME

STATE

SCORE

CHAMPION

URBAN WOMER

NY

97

AAA

CHRIS VENDEL

PA

97

AA

MICHAEL FOX JR

NY

94

A

DEXTER PRATT

NY

94

B

LOUIS DIPRETE

RI

93

C

THOMAS WALTER JR

NY

91

D

JACK MCILROY

NY

90

LADY I

TIFFANY DECKER

NC

88

LADY II

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

95

SJR

TJ CALVARUSO

NY

91

JR

JOSEPH BRECK IV

PA

95

JR GOLD

HAYDEN CONGDON

NY

81

SUB VET

DONALD NEILSON JR

PA

95

VET

MICHAEL JUBIN

RI

94

SR VET

PAUL SHAW

ON

95

 

 

 

Third Day

NYS HOME GROUND

Cicero, NY

2022 NY STATE SHOOT

Thursday

July 7, 2022

 Annual Empire State

Championship

7

SPORTSMENS SINGLES

NUMBER OF SHOOTERS _178__

EVENT 7 - SINGLES                      100 Targets

OPEN CLASS

NAME

STATE

SCORE

CHAMPION

MICHAEL FOX JR

NY

100

AAA

DONALD NEILSON JR

PA

99

AA

GREGORY SMITH

RI

99

A

DENNIS BOBBETTE

NY

98

B

DAVID BILLS

NY

98

C

JOE SISSANO

NJ

98

D

WAYNE MORRIS

RI

95

LADY I

HEIDI WOMER

NY

98

LADY II

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

100

SJR

JOHN MARAGLIANO

NY

98

JR

JOSEPH BRECK IV

PA

97

JR GOLD

CHANCE CHASE

PA

99

SUB VET

SALVATORE PAPASIDERO

NY

100

VET

MICHAEL JUBIN

RI

98

SR VET

PAUL SHAW

ON

99

 

 

 

Third Day

NYS HOME GROUND

Cicero, NY

2022 NY STATE SHOOT

Thursday

July 7, 2022

 Annual Empire State

Championship

8

SPORTSMENS HANDICAP

NUMBER OF SHOOTERS _164__

OPEN                                     EVENT 8 – HANDICAP                  100 Targets

YARDAGE

NAME

STATE

SCORE

CHAMPION

THOMAS WALTER JR

NY

96

19-21

TERRENCE ROTH

NY

93

22-23

JEFFREY FRASIER

NY

93

24-25

SIMON GRECH

NY

95

26-27

BRADLEY HEATH

NY

93

LADY I

BECKI LOGAN

NY

83

LADY II

MARILYN LEHRFELD

NY

88

SJR

JOHN MARAGLIANO

NY

94

JR

CHARLOTTE WAGNER

NY

88

JR GOLD

HAYDEN CONDON

NY

88

SUB VET

CONO NATALE

NY

95

VET

LANNY KINNER

NY

93

SR VET

MICHAEL WASCHITZ

NY

93

 

 

 

 

Third Day

NYS HOME GROUND

Cicero, NY

2022 NY STATE SHOOT

Thursday

July 7, 2022

 Annual Empire State

Championship

9

SPORTSMENS DOUBLES

NUMBER OF SHOOTERS _122_

EVENT 9- DOUBLES                     50 Pair Targets

OPEN CLASS

NAME

STATE

SCORE

CHAMPION

CODY DAVIS

PA

98

AAA

JAKE LEVIN

QU

98

AA

MICHAEL FOX JR

NY

96

A

CHAD LANDON

NY

92

B

SALVATORE SCHIAVO

NY

96

C

THOMAS LANDER

NY

92

D

JACK MCILROY

NY

91

LADY I

TIFFANY DECKER

NC

92

LADY II

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

97

SJR

TJ CALVARUSO

NY

87

JR

JOSEPH BRECK IV

PA

97

JR GOLD

EVAN WIRTH

PA

85

SUB VET

CURTIS ROBBINS

NY

98

VET

FRANK PASCOE

PA

95

SR VET

PAUL SHAW

ON

93

 

 

 

Fourth Day

NYS HOME GROUND

Cicero, NY

2022 NY STATE SHOOT

Friday

July 8, 2022

Annual Empire State

Championship

10

RONALD MCDONALD CLASS SINGLES       NUMBER OF SHOOTERS _272_

EVENT 10 - SINGLES                     100 Targets

RESIDENT

NAME

SCORE

AAA

MICHAEL FOX JR

99

RU AAA

JUSTIN SLATER

98

AA

DAVID PROPER

99

RU AA

BRIAN LUTHER

98

A

DENNIS BOBBETTE

98

RU A

SHAWN MCCUMBER

97

B

ROBERT ROCKWOOD

98

RU B

RONALD CATENA

97

C

DANIEL MCCUMBER

98

RU C

FRED MALISZEWSKI

96

D

AIDAN KAVATHAS

95

RU D

JAMES F WRIGHT

94

LADY I

BECKI LOGAN

96

LADY II

TAMMY WILDENSTEIN

94

SJR

JOHN MARAGLIANO

100

JR

CHASE WOJTANIK

100

JR GOLD

CALEB LINDSTROM

99

SUB VET

JAMES FLINT

       98

VET

SAL DITOMASSO

99

SR VET

DAVID BILLS

99

 

NON RESIDENT

 

NAME

 

STATE

 

SCORE

AAA

JAKE LEVIN

QU

99

AA

IAN RECLA

PA

99

A

DANIEL PERREAULT

QU

97

B

WILLIAM ROSS

PA

97

C

JAMES LYON JR

CT

96

D

DIANE DURRANT

ON

93

LADY I

TIFFANY DECKER

NC

98

LADY II

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

98

SJR

NO ENTRY

 

 

JR

JOSEPH BRECK IV

PA

97

JR GOLD

EVAN WIRTH

PA

98

SUB VET

DONALD NEILSON JR

PA

99

VET

MICHAEL JUBIN

RI

96

SR VET

SHELDON HOSTETTER

PA

100

 

 

 

6 PERSON CLASS TEAM

 

 

AAA

MICHAEL FOX JR

NY

99

AA

GENE MOIR

NJ

96

A

ROBERT OSWALD

NY

94

B

VINCENT BARRANCO

NY

95

C

STEVE DEMERAC

NY

95

D

CONO NATALE

NY

96

 

 

TOTAL

575

 

 

Fourth Day

NYS HOME GROUND

Cicero, NY

2022 NY STATE SHOOT

Friday

July 8, 2022

Annual Empire State

Championship

11

PRESIDENT’S HANDICAP

NUMBER OF SHOOTERS _231_

EVENT 11 – HANDICAP                         100 Targets

YARDAGE

NAME

STATE

SCORE

CHAMPION

MATTHEW KRIST

NY

99

19-21

STANLEY GROCHOWINA

NY

92

22-23

THOMAS MURPHY JR

NY

92

24-25

MARSHALL LUSSEN

CT

94

26-27

IAN RECLA 

PA

94

LADY I

BECKI LOGAN

NY

86

LADY II

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

89

SJR

WYATT MASTIN

NY

87

JR

JONATHAN CRYE

NY

93

JR GOLD

EVAN WIRTH

PA

88

SUB VET

STEPHEN KRUH

NY

93

VET

ANTHONY DIRIENZO

NY

92

SR VET

MICHAEL MINCEL

NY

96

 

 

Fourth Day

NYS HOME GROUND

Cicero, NY

2022 NY STATE SHOOT

Friday

July 09, 2022

Annual Empire State

Championship

12

CLASS DOUBLES

NUMBER OF SHOOTERS _163_

EVENT 12 – DOUBLES                  50 Pair Targets

RESIDENT CLASS

 

NAME

 

SCORE

AAA

BRADLEY HEATH

95

RU AAA

JUSTIN SLATER

91

AA

CHRIS LANDON

94

RU AA

MICHAEL FOX JR

93

A

THOMAS MURPHY III

95

RU A

BRIAN LUTHER

94

B

ANDREW BAKER

94

RU B

THOMAS LANDER

93

C

THOMAS HORENBURG

91

RU C

JAMES F WRIGHT

87

D

RICHARD HARDING

88

RU D

RANDY LINEMAN

85

LADY I

JENNA EUSCHER

85

LADY II

TAMMY WILDENSTEIN

84

SJR

TJ CALVARUSO

82

JR

JONATHAN CRYE

89

JR GOLD

CALEB LINDSTROM

92

SUB VET

JAMES FLINT

95

VET

RICHARD SAUER

93

SR VET

KEITH MIRANDA

90

 

 

NON RESIDENT CLASS

 

NAME

 

STATE

 

SCORE

AAA

CODY DAVIS

PA

99

AA

IAN RECLA

PA

93

A

SHELDON HOSTETTER

PA

93

B

LOUIS DIPRETE

RI

92

C

MICHAEL JUBIN

RI

85

D

TIMOTHY BURNETT

PA

86

LADY I

KELLY PARASIDA

OH

86

LADY II

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

94

SJR

NO ENTRY